Numbers to Know

Information and Assistance  870-612-2000
Toll Free 800-508-7878
Student Services   
Admissions 612-2139
Advising Center 612-2160
Career Pathways 612-2112
Career Services 612-2048
Disability Services 612-2056
Disability Services Compliance 612-2013
Financial Aid 612-2036
Registrar 612-2010
Testing Center 612-2110
Transfer Center 612-2108
Student Success Center (Tutoring) 612-2041
TRIO Student Support Services 612-2173
Veterans Affairs 612-2011
Instructional Areas  
Adult Education/GED 612-2085
Community and Technical Education 612-2080
Division of Arts and Humanities 612-2084
Division of Business, Technology, Public Service 612-2022
Division of Math and Science 612-2084
Division of Nursing and Allied Health 612-2071
Online Instruction 612-2027
Other Offices   
Bookstore 612-2029
Business Office 612-2005
Campus Security 307-2421
Chancellor’s Office 612-2002
Community Events 612-2062
Cosmetology Client Services 612-2100
Development/Foundation 612-2017
Food Services 612-2118
Information Services 612-2025
Library 612-2020
Maintenance (Day) 612-2039
Maintenance (Evening) 307-3692
Marketing 612-2145
Media Relations 612-2145
Shipping and Receiving 612-2134